Loading... Please wait...
  • Fiber Adapter, LC Singlemode Duplex
  • Fiber Adapter, LC Singlemode Duplex
  • Fiber Adapter, LC Singlemode Duplex
  • Fiber Adapter, LC Singlemode Duplex
  • Fiber Adapter, LC Singlemode Duplex

Fiber Adapter, LC Singlemode Duplex, 6 pack

SKU:
106-1005
Availability:
Usually ships in 24 hours
Quantity:

Product Description

6 pack of high quality Jibeworks duplex LC fiber optic adapters for connecting your important singlemode network signals.  They feature zirconia sleeves for low insertion loss.             

 

WHY JIBEWORKS? 

  • Convenient 6 packs
  • High reliability for your important signals

 

WHAT CAN I CUSTOMIZE?

  • Need larger quantities, we can do that 

 

FEATURES:

Insertion Loss:                  

<0.2dB

Sleeve:                          

Zirconia

Durability:                      

500 mating cycles with 0.2dB max insertion loss increase

Operating Temp:              

-40C to +85C

THINGS TO CONSIDER:

  • Use a keystone holder when using with a keystone patch panel